ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA M - IMO 8112421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TINA MAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8112421Hits:997
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul Strait sept.2006
Imo no 8112421
beached 19/05-2011 at Chittagong for demolition
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina M
IMO:8112421
Former name(s):
- Amolyntos (Until 2005 Jul)
- Amemptos (Until 1999 Nov)
- California I (Until 1997 Dec)
- California (Until 1997 Jul)
- Berica (Until 1991 Oct)
- Arrow Pearl (Until 1989 Dec)
- Oak Pearl (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,063 tons
Summer DWT:60,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINA M
© Henk Kouwenhoven
TINA M
© Daniel Ferro
TINA M
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 22, 2012 08:30 (5 years ago)
Hi Geir
many thanks for information.i updated
best regards
ilhan
Geir Vinnes on May 19, 2011 08:03 (7 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

Great photo. She was beached 19/05-2011 at Chittagong for demolition.

Brgds,
Geir
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!