ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSITA - IMO 7605873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ROSITAAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:April 24, 2007IMO:7605873Hits:412
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen sailing from Southampton on the 24/04/07
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built 1977
2316 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Rania
IMO:7605873
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180815
Callsign:ERIS
Former name(s):
- Axiom 2 (Until 2012 Apr)
- Rosita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rosita Maria (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,403 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rosita Maria
© simonwp
ROSITA
© Jens Boldt
ROSITA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!