ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFAMIA SUN - IMO 7412575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AFAMIA SUNAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7412575Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul Strait.sept.2006
Imo no 7412575
Vessel Identification
Name:Afamia Sun
IMO:7412575
Former name(s):
- Al Kauthar D (Until 2003 Jan)
- Georgios (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cam Ilomba (Until 1997 Oct)
- Georgios (Until 1995)
- Gloria (Until 1994)
- Karina (Until 1985)
- Kassina (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,962 tons
Summer DWT:10,162 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAM ILOMBA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CAM ILOMBA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KARINA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 20, 2007 21:59 (11 years ago)
Great ship Milko
i like these Japenese builts
best regards
ilhan
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 22:12 (11 years ago)
Great shot, Ilhan.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!