ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARTEN - IMO 9180401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BARTENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180401Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming in Flushing Roads from Northsea
2007-04-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsol
IMO:9180401
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212360000
Callsign:C4WH2
Former name(s):
- Barten (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,239 tons
Summer DWT:4,529 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°45’42.61” N, 19°45’15.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 155° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:22nd May 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 16:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 14th, 05:00:53 UTCKoverhar
2018 May 4th, 02:00:01 UTCNaantali
2018 April 26th, 08:00:10 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 24th, 08:00:23 UTCNaantali
2018 April 16th, 22:00:28 UTCLoviisa
2018 April 14th, 11:30:38 UTCLiepaja
2018 March 20th, 14:00:10 UTCKoverhar
2018 March 17th, 16:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 7th, 12:00:21 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
CEMSOL
© 3SX
CEMSOL
© Igor Dilo
CEMSOL
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!