ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER REEDER - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:BREMER REEDERAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Reeder approaching
Terneuzen Locks on 15.04.2007
IMO number: 9196199
Name of ship: Bremer Reeder
Call Sign: ZDGE6
Gross tonnage: 2868
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built : 2000
Flag: Gibraltar
Ship manager: BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO in Leer, Germany
Length: 89.30 m
Beam: 13.40 m
Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V. / Kampen
Yard No: 465
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°19’27.01” N, 0°14’20.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 72° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 September 8th, 23:00:33 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 September 4th, 01:00:06 UTCRotterdam Roads
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 02:00:16 UTCBirdport
2018 August 30th, 02:00:15 UTCNewport
2018 August 26th, 08:00:49 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 18th, 08:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 15th, 12:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 August 13th, 12:00:45 UTCDegerhamn
More Of This Ship
FRI PORSGRUNN
© fran-tgn
Fri Porsgrunn
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on May 06, 2007 21:39 (11 years ago)
Thank you, Pekka
this one was a long distance
shot with my new telephoto lens
regards, Frank
Pekka Laakso on May 06, 2007 20:06 (11 years ago)
Very nice work!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!