ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTOLINE - IMO 8200565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AUTOLINEAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:April 25, 2007IMO:8200565Hits:531
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Seen arriving at Southampton on the 25/04/07
Operated by United European Car Carriers
Flag: Kerguelen Islands
Built 1983
7069 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Express 1
IMO:8200565
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FSG2
Former name(s):
- Al Mahmoud Express (Until 2013 Feb)
- Autoline (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,087 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’33.12” N, 1°55’13.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 10:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 16th, 18:00:01 UTCCartgena
2018 July 12th, 21:00:18 UTCTenerife
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCVila De Condi
2018 June 13th, 13:00:11 UTCTenerife
2018 May 4th, 20:00:25 UTCGreenore
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCDerince
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:56 UTCCartagena
2018 February 7th, 03:00:35 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
AUTOLINE
© simonwp
EXPRESS 1
© Captain Carlitos
EXPRESS 1
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!