ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC FRIENDSHIP - IMO 9336270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:SITC FRIENDSHIPAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336270Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 6,701t  L.O.A: 132.60m  Flag: Antigua and Barbuda  Build: 2005

 Yokohama, Japan 02/05/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Feng Ze Yuan
IMO:9336270
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477407600
Callsign:VRMZ9
Former name(s):
- Paphos (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sitc Friendship (Until 2009 Aug)
- Paphos (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°31’0.13” N, 118°33’32.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 246° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Qz<>tw Kh
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 00:00:50 UTCCn Qz<>tw Kh
2018 April 8th, 00:00:14 UTCCn Qz<>tw Kh
2018 February 26th, 23:00:49 UTCCn Qz<>tw Kh
2017 May 29th, 02:30:49 UTCCn Qz<>tw Kh
2017 April 8th, 04:30:26 UTCXm
2017 March 27th, 07:00:14 UTCCn Qz<>tw Kh
2016 November 29th, 22:30:11 UTCCn Qz<>tw Kh
2016 October 28th, 07:00:59 UTCQuan Zhou
2016 October 20th, 00:00:46 UTCTw Kh
2016 October 17th, 05:00:23 UTCQuan Zhou
More Of This Ship
PAPHOS
© west-jp
PAPHOS
© Danylo Myachyn
SITC FRIENDSHIP
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 06, 2007 14:37 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!