ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAC MAKASSAR - IMO 9264221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PAC MAKASSARAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9264221Hits:2,114
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9264221
Call Sign : S6AG5
Gross tonnage : 5593
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : PACC SHIP MANAGERS
Seen at Singapore strait on 16.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Abundance
IMO:9264221
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548039500
Callsign:4DFA8
Former name(s):
- Daniela (Until 2013 Jun)
- Pac Makassar (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,593 tons
Summer DWT:7,107 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°59’39.71” N, 120°31’32.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.5kts, 183°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ABUNDANCE
© Viktor
OCEAN ABUNDANCE
© Viktor
OCEAN ABUNDANCE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!