ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOGAMI REEFER - IMO 9184548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MOGAMI REEFERAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:April 25, 2007IMO:9184548Hits:463
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen sailing from Southampton on the 25/04/07
Flag: Panama
Built 1999
7367 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Mogami
IMO:9184548
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357735000
Callsign:3FSC9
Former name(s):
- Mogami Reefer (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,367 tons
Summer DWT:8,077 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’52.2” S, 18°26’27.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 13:00:37 UTCCape Town
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:43 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 11th, 10:00:08 UTCLas Palmas G.c.
2018 April 11th, 10:00:07 UTCLas Palmas G.c.
2018 March 5th, 06:45:11 UTCNal
2018 February 14th, 13:00:02 UTCPanama Canal
2017 November 29th, 10:00:48 UTCMatadi
2017 November 5th, 18:00:47 UTCAnwerpen
2017 October 24th, 07:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 16th, 13:00:30 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Hans
Aegean Breeze
© Hans
Frio Mogami
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!