ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LUCK - IMO 8013065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:OCEAN LUCKAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8013065Hits:519
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
G/T: 18,627t  L.O.A: 177.20m Flag: Liberia
Built: 1983  Ex-Names: Nizhneyensk, Magdalena Oldendorff

 Yokohama, Japan 26/04/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Kurbatskiy
IMO:8013065
Former name(s):
- Ocean Luck (Until 2010 Jul)
- Magdalena Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jun)
- Nizhneyansk (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:23,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIZHNEYANSK
© Chris Howell
NIZHNEYANSK
© Chris Howell
NIZHNEYANSK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 06, 2007 14:55 (11 years ago)
awesome pic i had no idea she went around the world so much, thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!