ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL KAOHSIUNG - IMO 9235074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:APL KAOHSIUNGAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235074Hits:815
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 40,306t  L.O.A: 260.65m Flag: Antigua and Barbuda Built: 2000
Ex-Names: MARE BRITANNICUM, TRADE FREDA, YM WILMINGTON, MARE BRITANNICUM, APL PANAMA

 Yokohama, Japan 26/04/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Britannicum
IMO:9235074
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111863
Callsign:ZDNA3
Former name(s):
- Apl Kaohsiung (Until 2012 Sep 04)
- Kaohsiung (Until 2009 Jun 14)
- Apl Kaohsiung (Until 2008 Aug 14)
- Apl Panama (Until 2006 Sep 25)
- Mare Britannicum (Until 2004 Oct 09)
- Ym Wilmington (Until 2004 Jun 04)
- Trade Freda (Until 2003 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,181 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trade Freda
© Tobias Langer
APL Panama
© Dragec
APL Panama
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 06, 2007 20:48 (11 years ago)
Great photo of the ex APL PANAMA which is now again in service going strong. Very nice to see a photo of her. :pint:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!