ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL SWEDEN - IMO 9231262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:APL SWEDENAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231262Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9231262
Call Sign : A8JX8
Gross tonnage : 65792
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG
Seen at Singapore strait on 16.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.sweden
IMO:9231262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091156
Callsign:A8JX8
Former name(s):
- Apl Sweden (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- E.r.sweden (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,024 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°42’56.23” N, 72°47’32.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 171° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
22:30:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:00:44 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 8th, 03:01:19 UTCShanghai
2018 July 26th, 17:30:08 UTCSingapore
2018 July 24th, 09:00:55 UTCPort Klang
2018 July 17th, 22:45:15 UTCHazira
2018 June 8th, 17:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 May 24th, 10:00:52 UTCPipavav
2018 May 16th, 10:00:03 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 14th, 21:30:14 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 April 22nd, 05:30:17 UTCCai Mep
More Of This Ship
E.R. SWEDEN
© Viktor
E.R. SWEDEN
© Viktor
E.R. SWEDEN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!