ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL ANGOLA - IMO 9210701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:UAL ANGOLAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210701Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Antwerp (Belgium) on May 05, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Anagenisi
IMO:9210701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372930000
Callsign:3FSA
Former name(s):
- Damsterdiep (Until 2013 Jul 12)
- Ual Angola (Until 2013 Mar 20)
- Damsterdiep (Until 2001 Feb 15)
- Dinteldiep (Until 2000 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,111 tons
Summer DWT:7,868 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’22.21” N, 9°44’22.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 9° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 22:00:17 UTCPt Ave
2018 June 26th, 17:00:19 UTCPt Set
2018 May 27th, 03:00:20 UTCEs Car
2018 May 15th, 19:00:47 UTCSousse
2018 May 14th, 02:00:42 UTCMalta
2018 April 28th, 10:00:48 UTCEg-aly
2018 April 20th, 09:00:08 UTCCu-spa
2018 April 9th, 12:00:39 UTCPt-set
2018 March 28th, 12:00:49 UTCCasablanca
2018 February 5th, 00:00:10 UTCTn_sfa
More Of This Ship
BASEL EXPRESS
© babür halulu
BASEL EXPRESS
© babür halulu
BASEL EXPRESS
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!