ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALSLAND - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DALSLANDAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Feeder DALSLAND (type 160a) in Kiel canal in / 2007.05.06.

2000 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1158
117,9 x 17,9 x 7,1 m;
BRZ: 5067;
TDW: 6.850ts
MaK, 5.995 kW, 17,5 kn

FREDERIKA-00, Holwerda Sh BV, Heerenveen, Nl;
Dalsland-, dto, Nl; Polder-, R. Briese, dto, Nl;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°45’5.4” N, 17°49’36.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 138° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Soedretalje
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
19:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 August 19th, 19:00:25 UTCSoedretalje
2018 August 17th, 15:30:17 UTCHamburg
2018 August 16th, 17:30:45 UTCDebrv
2018 August 12th, 20:00:22 UTCSesoe Via Nok
2018 August 10th, 20:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 August 9th, 15:30:33 UTCDebrv
2018 July 31st, 22:30:06 UTCSeahu
2018 July 31st, 13:00:01 UTCSekan
2018 July 30th, 05:00:09 UTCSesoe
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!