ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW GUARDIAN - IMO 9105463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:NEW GUARDIANAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9105463Hits:374
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9105463
Call Sign : 3FWU4
Gross tonnage : 17057
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : HSIN CHIEN MARINE
Seen at Singapore anchorage on 16.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Xi
IMO:9105463
Flag:China
MMSI:412459730
Callsign:BVKV
Former name(s):
- New Guardian (Until 2009 Sep)
- Tango Gracia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,057 tons
Summer DWT:28,615 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’44.82” N, 122°32’47.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 0° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Qing Dao
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCQing Dao
2018 May 26th, 09:00:02 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 May 21st, 10:00:12 UTCD J K
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:51 UTCQing Dao0000,0*07]
2018 April 13th, 21:00:08 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 26th, 09:00:23 UTCDong Jia Kou
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:09 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 December 10th, 06:00:50 UTCQing Dao
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:01 UTCChang Jiang Kou
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai Xi
© andy.ru73
Jin Hai Xi
© Vladimir Knyaz
NEW GUARDIAN
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!