ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vaky Junior - IMO 7532650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pierre Yves Gasnier [View profile]Title:Vaky JuniorAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7532650Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
VAKY JR (St Vincent)
during disch. ops at Lorient, 02/05/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Basil
IMO:7532650
Former name(s):
- Vaky Junior (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ratna Deep (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,300 tons
Summer DWT:76,440 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ratna Deep
© simonwp
RATNA DEEP
© Yvon Perchoc
RATNA DEEP
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!