ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTDIEP - IMO 9199397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:GAASTDIEPAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199397Hits:1,264
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Quite impressive...Ostend 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transsonoro
IMO:9199397
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236146000
Callsign:ZDEN9
Former name(s):
- Sonoro (Until 2013 Mar)
- Gaastdiep (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,077 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’17.38” N, 12°47’30.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Se Val>de Lbc
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:10 UTCDe Lbc>pl Gdn
2018 September 9th, 14:00:06 UTCSe Val>de Lbc
2018 August 26th, 11:00:12 UTCPl Gdn>se Val
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:43 UTCNo Spg>pl Gdn
2018 August 20th, 10:00:22 UTCSe Val>no Spg
2018 August 17th, 04:00:03 UTCDe Lbc>se Val
2018 August 12th, 07:00:38 UTCSe Val>de Lbc
2018 August 2nd, 04:45:55 UTCPl Gdy>se Val
2018 July 29th, 19:35:24 UTCDe Lbc>pl Gdy
2018 July 28th, 04:45:34 UTCSe Val>de Lbc
More Of This Ship
SONORO
© Malte Classens
SONORO
© Malte Classens
Sonoro
© Taifun2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!