ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARABELLA - IMO 8518651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:ARABELLAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:May 06, 2007IMO:8518651Hits:759
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ARABELLA at the Port of Quebec City (Quai 52) on 2007-05-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamrey
IMO:8518651
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043138
Callsign:TCUK8
Former name(s):
- Arabella (Until 2012 Apr)
- Global Ambition (Until 1998 Dec)
- Alaska Trader (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,877 tons
Summer DWT:25,758 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALASKA TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
ARABELLA
© peter
Tamrey
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 07, 2007 00:58 (11 years ago)
Thanks Dean,

Today was a nice day and the port security was on break!!! ;)

Steve :)
Dean Porter on May 07, 2007 00:53 (11 years ago)
Another nice photo.

Regards
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!