ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELFINAKI - IMO 8209121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DELFINAKIAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209121Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8209121
Call Sign : VRCA2
Gross tonnage : 14708
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager : STAMFORD NAVIGATION INC
Seen at Singapore strait on 16.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Virtue
IMO:8209121
Former name(s):
- Delfinaki (Until 2008 Aug)
- Kutai (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,708 tons
Summer DWT:19,834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUTAI
© Pieter Inpyn
KUTAI
© Patrick Hill
Kutai
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!