ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FAITH - IMO 8407307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OOCL FAITHAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8407307Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
OOCL Faith moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (06-05-2007).
imo: 8407307
build: 1987
flag: Hong Kong China
Vessel Identification
Name:Faith
IMO:8407307
Former name(s):
- Oocl Faith (Until 2009 May)
- Veracruz (Until 1998)
- Tmm Veracruz (Until 1997 Aug)
- Vera Cruz (Until 1996 Sep)
- Oocl Faith (Until 1996 May)
- Oriental Faith (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,980 tons
Summer DWT:40,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL FAITH
© har
OOCL FAITH
© Jack Sparrow
OOCL FAITH
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 07, 2007 16:51 (11 years ago)
I'm sorry to see these large ladies don't come close to you.
Thanks for your comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Steve Geronazzo on May 07, 2007 00:35 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing. You have the chance to see large container ships... not me :(

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!