ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIMANDA UK168 - IMO 8008216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LIMANDA UK168Added:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8008216Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
On her way to the scrapyard in Gent.
Photo taken at Westdorpe (the Netherlands) on May 06, 2007

built: 1981
gross tons: 406
Vessel Identification
Name:Limanda
IMO:8008216
Former name(s):
- Riekelt Brands (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cornelia (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIMANDA UK168
© Peter Wyntin
LIMANDA UK168
© Kees v Duyvenvoorde
LIMANDA UK168
© hylke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Nov 26, 2009 21:15 (8 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!