ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSCAR - IMO 8002638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:OSCARAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:May 05, 2007IMO:8002638Hits:714
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 05-05-2007
Imo 8002638
Call Sign: ESUE
Gross tonnage: 2958
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1980
Flag: Estonia
Port: Tallinn
Lenght: 98.80m
Ex name(s):
DINSLAKEN
VERA
DIOGO BERNARDES
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Crystal
IMO:8002638
Former name(s):
- Optima (Until 2010 Jul)
- Barbro (Until 2009)
- Oscar (Until 2008 Feb)
- Dinslaken (Until 2002 Nov)
- Vera (Until 2001 Jul)
- Diogo Bernades (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cassiopeia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,958 tons
Summer DWT:3,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIOGO BERNARDES
© carlo martinelli
DIOGO BERNARDES
© pasteca
SEA CRYSTAL
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!