ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7347536Hits:515
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Kiel port 06.05.2007
Sea Delphin Shipping, Valletta
chartered to Delphin Seereisen, Offenbach
*1975 Wärtsilä AB, Abo, Finland (1212) as BELORUSSIYA for Black Sea Shipping Co.
L: 156,27m B: 22,02m D: 5,90m.
GT: 16,331 DWT: 2,251to.
2 Pielstick-Wärtsilä Diesel 13,240 kW 21,5 knots
590 Pax
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAZAKHSTAN II
© carlo martinelli
DELPHIN
© Adrian Ford
DELPHIN
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!