ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PILAR - IMO 8124400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC PILARAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124400Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken after release from dock.
Photo taken at Antwerp (Belgium) on May 05, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pilar
IMO:8124400
Former name(s):
- Rigena (Until 2004 Sep)
- Argolikos (Until 2003 Dec)
- Morgane Delmas (Until 2003 Jan)
- Msc Bogota (Until 2001 Jun)
- Argolikos (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Pernambuco (Until 1997)
- Deppe Texas (Until 1995 Dec)
- Yolande Delmas (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,751 tons
Summer DWT:30,458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YOLANDE DELMAS
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC BOGOTA
© Tomislav Raymondi
YOLANDE DELMAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 07, 2007 00:32 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing.

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!