ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zalgiris - IMO 8743969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:ZalgirisAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8743969Hits:733
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Klaipeda port

2007/May/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Joline
IMO:8743969
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275402000
Callsign:YL2724
Former name(s):
- Zalgiris (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:642 tons
Summer DWT:295 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°57’28.18” N, 1°51’45.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 327°
Destination:
Location:Ramsgate
Arrival:5th May 2018
07:10:37 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 18:00:40 UTCCalais
2018 May 5th, 07:10:39 UTCRamsgate
2018 March 16th, 05:10:34 UTCRamsgate
2018 February 17th, 13:10:36 UTCCalais
2018 February 16th, 06:30:34 UTCRamsgate
2018 January 12th, 07:30:39 UTCCalais
2018 January 12th, 01:00:36 UTCRamsgate
2017 December 19th, 20:00:47 UTCGent
2017 December 19th, 20:00:30 UTCGent
2017 December 19th, 20:00:11 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
ZALGIRIS
© Gena Anfimov
ZALGIRIS
© Gena Anfimov
JOLINE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Jan 22, 2015 13:25 (3 years ago)
ZALGIRIS - IMO 8743969
Alex Liashenko on Feb 07, 2012 18:36 (6 years ago)
Not this one, this was built right at home in Klaipeda "Baltija" shipyard in mid 80's, there was to built.
vincenzo76 on Jun 03, 2011 19:10 (6 years ago)
build in bourgas shipyards,bulgaria
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!