ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heliopolis Star - IMO 6800048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wilfried [View profile]Title:Heliopolis StarAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6800048Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 1992.
The interesting history of this ship you'll find when you search for "Czestochowa"; many thanks to Hans-Wilhelms Delfs ...
Vessel Identification
Name:Heliopolis Star
IMO:6800048
Former name(s):
- Czestochowa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,419 tons
Summer DWT:5,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CZESTOCHOWA
© Pieter Inpyn
HELIOPOLIS STAR
© Mike Griffiths
HELIOPOLIS STAR
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jul 05, 2008 23:18 (10 years ago)
I agree with Croship - very interesting shot!

Regards,
Mark.
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 21:47 (11 years ago)
Nice to see this ship from past.

Regards - M. Kronja
asnyk on May 07, 2007 05:03 (11 years ago)
Polish built,B-455-I/6,IMO 6800048,broken up Alang 05/1993.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!