ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TABUK - IMO 9071521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:TABUKAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:May 06, 2007IMO:9071521Hits:480
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 06/05/2007.
Call Sign : DEAZ
MMSI : 211216420
Gross tonnage : 34.617, DWT : 45.455
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 215,65 x 32,20 x 12,50 m
TEU : 3.017, Reefer Points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72 _ Bhp.: 27.872, Kw.: 20.500, Speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : MTW Schiffswerft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 381
Name of ship : TABUK, 2006/12.
Former names : Tor Bay, 1994. Washington Senator, 1994. Maersk Antwerp, 1994/08, Washington Senator, 1995/01.
Later names : Washington Senator, 2008/07. Hanjin Lima, 2009/04. LIMA, 2013/05.
Broken up since 13/05/2013 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Gupta Steel, India.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.532
Vessel Identification
Name:Lima
IMO:9071521
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Lima (Until 2013 May)
- Washington Senator (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tabuk (Until 2008 Jul)
- Washington Senator (Until 2006 Dec)
- Maersk Antwerp (Until 1995 Jan)
- Tor Bay (Until 1994 Aug)
- Washington Senator (Until 1994 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,617 tons
Summer DWT:45,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WASHINGTON SENATOR
© carlo martinelli
HANJIN LIMA
© Viktor
HANJIN LIMA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 07, 2007 00:21 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing.

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!