ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC FRISIA - IMO 8919879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BBC FRISIAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919879Hits:758
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC FRISIA in Kiel canal / feb. 2007.

1992 Sietas,Hamburg/1068
GT: 5780
TDW: 8.224ts
461 TEU
MAN, 4.235 kW, 14 kn

ANNEGRET-99, Hans & Claus Heinrich, SAL, At;
Calypso-00, dto, At;
BBC Frisia-03, Briese SKG, MS Friesland, At;
k.N-06, W. Bockstiegel, At;
k.N-, Scheepv R. van Urk, Kustvaartbedrijf Moerman, Nl;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Roelof
IMO:8919879
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246453000
Callsign:PHFE
Former name(s):
- Bbc Frisia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Calypso (Until 2000 Aug 25)
- Annegret (Until 1999 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,912 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’9.04” N, 12°14’52.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Maghera
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
13:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 13:00:22 UTCPorto Maghera
2018 May 14th, 11:30:29 UTCBilbao
2018 May 13th, 11:00:44 UTCAviles
2018 May 6th, 13:00:18 UTCBrake
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:02 UTCFerrol
2018 April 29th, 12:00:36 UTCBilbao
2018 April 21st, 15:00:10 UTCEllesmere
2018 March 19th, 13:00:15 UTCBermeo
2018 March 11th, 05:00:47 UTCLaspalmas
2018 January 18th, 18:00:48 UTCLaspalmas
More Of This Ship
ROELOF
© Arjan Elmendorp
ROELOF
© jens smit
ROELOF
© Christiansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!