ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VALIENTE - IMO 9261815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:CAP VALIENTEAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261815Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Auckland NZ 5 May 2007.
GROSS TONNAGE 25.703 tons
SUMMER DWT 33.673 tons
BUILD 2003
BUILDER WADAN YARDS WARNOW ROSTOCK - GERMANY
FLAG GERMANY
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER MPC MUNCHMEYER PETERSEN STEAMSHIP HAMBURG - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2007 Mar 20 CABO CREUS
until 2003 Mar 12 RIO VALIENTE

FORMER FLAGS
until 2005 Mar 23 LIBERIA

2009 Mar 02 renamed RIO VALIENTE and transferred to LIBERIA flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardiff Trader
IMO:9261815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229469000
Callsign:9HA3356
Former name(s):
- Rio Valiente (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2007 Mar 20)
- Rio Valiente (Until 2003 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,673 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°40’6.6” N, 134°51’13.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 202° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
06:30:26 UTC
Last update:
18 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 06:30:26 UTCKeelung
2018 July 29th, 10:30:09 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 29th, 02:00:12 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 27th, 06:30:16 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 26th, 10:00:59 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 25th, 20:20:07 UTCJp Tyo
2018 July 10th, 06:00:22 UTCKeelung
2018 July 7th, 14:30:05 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 7th, 06:00:19 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 5th, 10:00:06 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
Cardig Trader
© Gerolf Drebes
CARDIFF TRADER
© Wil Weijsters
CARDIFF TRADER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!