ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Hussain - IMO 7915199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:El HussainAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915199Hits:1,877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MV El Hussain seen at Casablanca, April 12, 2007.

Some details from Equasis:
GT: 7533
Flag: Libyan Arab J.
Built: 1982

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hussain
IMO:7915199
Former name(s):
- El Hashaishi (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Hashaishi
© Oliver Sesemann
EL HASHAISHI
© Frafo
El Hashaishi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chad Carleton on May 13, 2007 02:16 (11 years ago)
Thanks!
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 21:36 (11 years ago)
Nice pic !

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!