ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurostar Roma - IMO 9086588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:Eurostar RomaAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086588Hits:629
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
MVB Eurostar Roma seen arriving in Barcelona on April 15, 2007.

Some detailes from Equasis:
GT: 23933
Manager: Grimaldi Group, Napoli.
Flag: Italy
Built: 1995

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Skania
IMO:9086588
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007200
Callsign:C6XF4
Former name(s):
- Eurostar Roma (Until 2008 May)
- Superfast I (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:23,933 tons
Summer DWT:5,717 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’16.01” N, 13°52’36.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 170° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Swinoujscie<=>ystad
Arrival:25th May 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 04:00:31 UTCSwinoujscie<=>ystad
2018 March 1st, 21:00:26 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 February 15th, 06:30:15 UTCSzczecin
2017 August 11th, 19:00:20 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 June 5th, 17:25:21 UTCYstad<=>swinoujscie
2017 June 1st, 04:00:25 UTCYstad<=>swinoujscie
2017 March 27th, 04:00:14 UTCYstad<=>swinoujscie
2016 April 20th, 04:00:06 UTCYstad<=>swinoujscie
2016 January 13th, 18:25:11 UTCYstad=swinoujscie
2016 January 6th, 18:25:16 UTCSwinoujscie<=>ystad
More Of This Ship
Skania
© fabianv
SKANIA
© vovashap
SKANIA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!