ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL ONORE - IMO 9300972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:ITAL ONOREAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300972Hits:2,184
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MV Ital Onore seen in Barcelona on April 15, 2007.

Some details from Equasis:
GT: 32968
Manager: Hansa Treuhand, Hamburg
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2006

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Onore
IMO:9300972
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091073
Callsign:A8JC9
Former name(s):
- Ital Onore (Until 2014 Mar)
- Hs Amundsen (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,608 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’40.17” N, 103°55’3.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 66° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Chb Off/t-2
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
19:00:11 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 08:00:00 UTCInhzr
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:46 UTCInmun
2018 April 6th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 April 1st, 05:00:48 UTCIlhfa
2018 January 25th, 22:30:12 UTCTramb
2017 December 22nd, 22:30:09 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
HS ONORE
© Geir Vinnes
HS ONORE
© Geir Vinnes
HS ONORE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!