ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BALEARES - IMO 7714349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:MSC BALEARESAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7714349Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MV MSC Baleares arriving in Valencia on April 22, 2007.

Following kindly provided by Ivan Meshkov:

IMO number : 7714349
Name of ship : MSC BALEARES
Call Sign : V7DP5
Gross tonnage : 17618
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager : TARGET MARINE SA


Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Baleares
IMO:7714349
Former name(s):
- Msc Baleares (Until 2009 Apr)
- Pacer (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sea Land Pacer (Until 2006 Jul)
- San Juan (Until 1978 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,618 tons
Summer DWT:15,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND PACER
© pieter melissen
MSC BALEARES
© Gena Anfimov
MSC BALEARES
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chad Carleton on May 13, 2007 02:01 (11 years ago)
Hi Ivan,

Thanks! Don't know why I didn't see that in Equasis before.

Regards,
Chad
Ivan Meshkov on May 12, 2007 13:40 (11 years ago)
Hi, Chad!

IMO number : 7714349
Name of ship : MSC BALEARES
Call Sign : V7DP5
Gross tonnage : 17618
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager : TARGET MARINE SA

Rgds,
Ivan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!