ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neva Straits - IMO 5249871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:Neva StraitsAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:5249871Hits:1,278
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The Canadian tug Neva Straits, operated by Pacific Towing, is seen entering Vancouver harbour with a barge in tow. 26.4m in length and 150 GT ,she was built in Vancouver in 1962. She's equipped with a 1320 BPH engine and single-screw propulsion. [9-Apr-2007]

Vessel Identification
Name:Skeena Coast
IMO:5249871
MMSI:316002742
Callsign:CY6396
Former name(s):
- Neva Straits (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:150 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKEENA COAST
© andrecas
SKEENA COAST
© andrecas
Skeena Coast
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!