ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Ranger II - IMO 7434793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:Pacific Ranger IIAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7434793Hits:1,302
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Canadian tug Pacific Ranger II, seen towing a woodchip barge into Vancouver harbour. Operated by Pacific Towing, she was built in Vancouver in 1975. She is 25.1m in length, 192 GT, and powered by 1700 BPH twin diesel engines and twin-screw propulsion. [15-Apr-2007]
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Ranger Ii
IMO:7434793
MMSI:316003921
Callsign:VG3515
Former name(s):
- Swiftsure Ii (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:192 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Ranger II
© dirk septer
Pacific Ranger II
© dirk septer
Pacific Ranger II
© Andrew Fisher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!