ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR FLOTTBEK - IMO 9204477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:WEHR FLOTTBEKAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9204477Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
WEHR FLOTTBEK leaving port of Iquique - Chile on 08-March-2007 with destination Valparaiso-Chile.
LOA/Breadth/Depth/Draught: 183.89 x 25.30 x 13.5 x 9.88 m.; Capacity: 1730 TEU; Built in 1999 by Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Szczecin-Poland
Ex names: ALIANCA BAHIA, WEHR FLOTTBEK
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna
IMO:9204477
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016118
Callsign:D5E02
Former name(s):
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Ccni Fortuna (Until 2009 Mar 10)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2007 Oct)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2000 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,990 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’8.57” N, 14°32’15.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 286°
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
18:30:24 UTC
Last update:
12 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 13:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 November 4th, 15:00:34 UTCMtmla
2018 October 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 August 10th, 18:30:24 UTCMtmla
2018 August 9th, 04:00:00 UTCItcvv
2018 August 8th, 05:00:40 UTCItliv
2018 August 7th, 05:00:38 UTCItgoa
2018 August 6th, 05:30:35 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 30th, 06:00:49 UTCDzalg
2018 July 13th, 20:00:59 UTCMtmla
More Of This Ship
JOANNA
© Michael Schindler
JOANNA
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI GRECALE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Antonio Montalvo Núñez on Jul 29, 2007 09:24 (11 years ago)
Buena cumpa excelente toma.
saludos
Toño.
Pekka Laakso on May 07, 2007 16:23 (11 years ago)
Agree too, a very great photo in good light.
Marc Piché on May 07, 2007 11:15 (11 years ago)
Super shot!!!

Marc
Peter Thede on May 07, 2007 06:52 (11 years ago)
Hi Osvaldo, top picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!