ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIAN HE - IMO 8508565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:TIAN HEAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8508565Hits:1,313
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
M/V "Tian He", grounded at Busan, April 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian He
IMO:8508565
Former name(s):
- Ho Feng No.1 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Suhana I (Until 1997 Mar)
- Suhana (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,546 tons
Summer DWT:6,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HO FENG No 1
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 21:30 (11 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
asnyk on May 08, 2007 19:01 (11 years ago)
Ship built 1985 Kochi Yuko,Kochi,yn 2451.
5546gt,6652dwt,loa 100,2m.
1985 SUHANA
1991 SUHANA I
1997 HO FENG No.1
2005 TIAN HE,Panama
04.03.2007 grounded
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!