ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SANTHYA - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MSC SANTHYAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Santhya.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.1991.
Callsign.HPSP.
GRT.37071.
Cont.cap.3005TEU.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
Ex.Baykal Senator.
Outbound from Singapore 7 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°59’4.51” N, 11°41’40.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
00:01:25 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 00:01:25 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 14th, 13:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 06:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCLome
2018 June 19th, 10:30:33 UTCConakry
2018 June 13th, 17:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 7th, 17:30:34 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 5th, 05:30:28 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 30th, 00:20:52 UTCSt. Petersburgc>"
2018 May 17th, 14:00:33 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC SANTHYA
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC SANTHYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 24, 2007 03:56 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!