ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SANTHYA - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MSC SANTHYAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MS.C Santhya.
Type.Containervessel.
Callsign.HPSP.
GRT.37071.
Cont.cap.3005TEU.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
Ex.Baykal Senator.
Outbound from Singapore 7 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’13.21” N, 4°51’40.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 20° (20°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
00:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 20:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 4th, 00:01:26 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 30th, 08:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 1st, 15:00:28 UTCSines
2018 July 25th, 14:00:26 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 18th, 01:30:19 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 14th, 13:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 06:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© LUC BARRY
MSC SANTHYA
© LUC BARRY
MSC SANTHYA
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!