ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUFORT - IMO 9279185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:BEAUFORTAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9279185Hits:517
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Beaufort
122,00 x 13,30 x 3,67
4037 ton
Built 2004
Yard Astrakan Plant in Astrakan ( Rusland ) en Breko in Papendrecht
2200 hp ABC
Photo made by Manfred

Inlandvessels.web-log Update Everyday
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhody
IMO:9279185
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660475
Callsign:PG5334
ENI no.:06004015
Former name(s):
- Beaufort (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:4,037 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Purmerend
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rhody
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rhody
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rhody
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Feb 14, 2014 11:06 (4 years ago)
Yes, itīs a tanker. She doesnīt have an IMO-number, that number is an EU-number:
http://www.debinnenvaart.nl/schip_detail/1480/
Russell Judge on Feb 14, 2014 10:49 (4 years ago)
Is this an Inland Tanker with all the pipework on deck?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!