ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYDIA - IMO 7419420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:LYDIAAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7419420Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dardanelles, 12/03/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Geni 3
IMO:7419420
Former name(s):
- Lydia (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sun King (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Mana (Until 2000 Aug)
- Sun Kung No.3 (Until 1996 Feb)
- Regent Ranger (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,227 tons
Summer DWT:10,026 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENI 3
© DIMITRIOS
GENI 3
© Gerolf Drebes
GENI 3
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 21:10 (11 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!