ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KALMAR - IMO 9153862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:MAERSK KALMARAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153862Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken on a very wet and dull morning of 7 May 2007.

IMO number : 9153862
Call Sign : PDHP
Gross tonnage : 80942
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kalmar
IMO:9153862
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244298000
Callsign:PDHP
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rotterdam (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’4.4” N, 25°54’48.35” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 153° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 06:30:15 UTCInjnpt
2018 September 3rd, 14:45:16 UTCInhaztm
2018 August 16th, 17:00:51 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 15th, 07:00:34 UTCTrisk
2018 August 8th, 20:00:39 UTCRocnd
2018 August 7th, 04:00:01 UTCUailk
2018 August 7th, 03:00:58 UTCUkilj
2018 August 6th, 01:00:56 UTCUkyuz
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:54 UTCRunvs
2018 July 30th, 00:01:21 UTCTramb
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KALMAR
© Marin71
P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAM
© DDGHANSA
MAERSK KALMAR
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!