ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IZABELA - IMO 9367853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:BCL IZABELAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9367853Hits:702
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NOK Kudensee 05.05.07/IMO number : 9367853/Call Sign : V2CI4 /Gross tonnage : 7170/Year of build : 2007/Flag : Antigua and Barbuda/Ship manager: VEGA-REEDEREI FRIEDRICH DAUBER 145A, Grosse Elbstrasse, Hamburg GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Ace
IMO:9367853
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212355000
Callsign:5BAP4
Former name(s):
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Bcl Izabela (Until 2008 Mar)
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,209 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°39’55.5” N, 134°43’2.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 225° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
07:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 18:00:40 UTCJptos
2018 November 4th, 07:00:17 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 September 5th, 07:00:22 UTCJpukb
2018 September 4th, 14:00:58 UTCJp Ngo W2
2018 September 4th, 00:01:45 UTCKr Bnp
2018 September 2nd, 08:30:37 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 29th, 07:30:49 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 20th, 06:00:55 UTCJp Fsk Mn
2018 August 17th, 17:30:16 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 15th, 09:30:49 UTCJp Yok Hm
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
BCL IZABELA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willi Thiel on May 18, 2007 11:18 (11 years ago)
Thanks
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 21:05 (11 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!