ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:690
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NOK Ostermoor 05.05.07/IMO number: 9242560 /
Call Sign: MEMS3 /Gross tonnage: 9981/Type of ship: Container Ship/ Year of build: 2002/Flag: United Kingdom/Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner: NATHALIE EHLER/Ship manager: EHLER REEDEREI /Address: 2, Eschstrasse, Otterndorf GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’10.2” N, 4°16’6.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
14:25:51 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:50 UTCBeanr
2018 August 30th, 12:00:16 UTCIedub
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:12 UTCIrdub
2018 August 20th, 18:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 August 16th, 03:00:20 UTCIrdub
2018 August 11th, 12:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 13:00:14 UTCIrdub
2018 August 4th, 14:45:11 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 10:30:15 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
Elbstrand & Ranger
© Robbie Cox
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Willi Thiel on May 08, 2007 20:02 (11 years ago)
"Naja" Da passte einfach alles. Sonne , Standort und ein bisschen Glück :-P
Willi Thiel on May 08, 2007 19:58 (11 years ago)
"Naja" Da passte einfach alles. Sonne , Standort und ein bisschen Glück :-P
Michael Brakhage on May 08, 2007 19:10 (11 years ago)
Mein Kompliment zu den Bildern, Willi. Sind alle wirklich klasse geworden.
Grüße
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!