ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP EXPLORER - IMO 9323467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP EXPLORERAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9323467Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 16-11-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rover
IMO:9323467
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304970000
Callsign:V2CB4
Former name(s):
- Samskip Explorer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,342 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°45’21.1” N, 0°55’6.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 64° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Tee
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
19:00:51 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 07:00:11 UTCGbtee
2018 December 18th, 07:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 December 15th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 December 9th, 23:00:06 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 20th, 19:00:51 UTCGb Tee
2018 August 16th, 23:00:45 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 13th, 19:00:07 UTCGb Tee
2018 August 10th, 17:30:50 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 7th, 18:00:41 UTCGb Tee
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:44 UTCPl Gdy
More Of This Ship
JSP ROVER
© Robert J Smith
JSP Rover
© simonwp
Samskip Explorer
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!