ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA A. ANGELICOUSSI - IMO 9233703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MARIA A. ANGELICOUSSIAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9233703Hits:1,255
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Maria A Angelicoussi.
Build.2001.
Callsign.SWUK.
DWT.169150.
LOA.289m B.45m.
Flag.Greece.
Northbound in Red Sea 21 Feb.2007.
Thanks to Tropic for making the shipsname correct.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria A.angelicoussi
IMO:9233703
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239883000
Callsign:SWUK
Former name(s):
- Fabulous (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,201 tons
Summer DWT:169,163 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°36’6.36” N, 122°30’55.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 18° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
14 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 06:00:24 UTCKao-shiung
2018 July 16th, 08:00:24 UTCYeoungheung S. Korea
2018 July 4th, 03:30:25 UTCAu Ntl
2018 June 26th, 06:30:26 UTCAu Ntl
2018 May 1st, 12:47:26 UTCRugao
2018 April 25th, 09:00:22 UTCLiuheng. China
2018 February 7th, 12:00:46 UTCTaicang China
2017 December 8th, 20:00:17 UTCSin Pebgb
2017 October 30th, 00:00:05 UTCFor Order
2017 September 10th, 14:00:10 UTCCn Zjg
More Of This Ship
MARIA A. ANGELICOUSSI
© tropic maritime images
MARIA A. ANGELICOUSSI
© tropic maritime images
Maria A. Angelicoussi
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tropic maritime images on May 07, 2007 15:16 (11 years ago)
G'day Knut,

Maybe Maria A Angelicoussi??

Cheers,
tropic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!