ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL EXPRESS - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:361
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 13-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’58.56” N, 7°21’50.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
09:30:17 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 09:30:17 UTCPlswi
2018 July 11th, 19:00:01 UTCPolice
2018 July 10th, 12:00:22 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 6th, 18:00:56 UTCFor Order
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:31 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 28th, 21:30:27 UTCBelfast
2018 June 24th, 12:00:51 UTCNewport
2018 June 19th, 21:00:50 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 13th, 01:00:38 UTCFor Order
2018 May 30th, 03:00:55 UTCUst_luga
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN D
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
KRISTIN D
© 3SX
Seawheel Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!