ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRUZENSHTERN - IMO 6822979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:KRUZENSHTERNAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:6822979Hits:1,762
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
The East German built Kruzenstern departing from ANtwerp for the "tall ship's race 2004"...great day for BOAT SPOTTERS !!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Kruzenshtern
IMO:6822979
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273243700
Callsign:UCVK
Former name(s):
- Padua (Until 1945 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,645 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1926
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°13’50.35” N, 20°16’21.62” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 242° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
09:10:49 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 09:10:49 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 13th, 15:00:57 UTCTurku
2017 July 13th, 06:00:54 UTCKotka
2017 June 30th, 10:00:24 UTCKotka
2017 June 29th, 23:00:28 UTCCopenhagen Road
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:49 UTCDen Helder
2017 June 4th, 05:00:37 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 4th, 05:00:17 UTCKaliningrad
2017 May 23rd, 14:00:53 UTCOostende
2017 May 23rd, 14:00:03 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
KRUZENSHTERN
© Kenneth Karsten
Kruzenshtern
© Frank Behrends
Kruzenshtern
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!