ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SYDNEY - IMO 9289958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK SYDNEYAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289958Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 19.04.2007.

Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sydney
IMO:9289958
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092473
Callsign:D5DK8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Miro (Until 2006 Mar 04)
- Miro Star (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,535 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’56.81” N, 74°8’38.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Newark
Arrival:10th Oct 2016
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 year 10 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 14:30:50 UTCNewarhdelgada
2016 April 20th, 14:30:49 UTCNewark
2016 April 20th, 14:30:46 UTCNewark
2016 April 20th, 14:30:46 UTCNewaris
2016 April 20th, 14:30:44 UTCNewark
2016 April 20th, 14:30:43 UTCNewarhdelgada
2016 April 20th, 14:30:39 UTCNewark
2016 April 20th, 14:30:38 UTCNewarh
2016 April 20th, 14:30:33 UTCNewark
2016 April 20th, 14:30:31 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SYDNEY
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SYDNEY
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SYDNEY
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!