ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC COMMANDER - IMO 8906494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:CELTIC COMMANDERAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8906494Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070507.Celtic Commander,Ex Joanna Borchard,entering Figueira.Call Sign=VQJQ6.Gross Tonnage=3840.Year of Build=1993.Flag=United Kingdom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Commander
IMO:8906494
Callsign:VQJQ6
Former name(s):
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2006 Apr)
- Celtic Commander (Until 2005 Apr)
- Fairway (Until 1996)
- Celtic Commander (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,840 tons
Summer DWT:5,833 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’49.26” N, 25°42’28.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 50° (42°)
Destination:
Location:It Cag
Arrival:14th May 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 12:00:30 UTCIt Cag
2018 April 21st, 18:00:47 UTCTr Nem
2018 April 10th, 06:00:44 UTCHr Spu
2018 March 29th, 09:00:59 UTCIt Cag
2018 March 10th, 06:00:48 UTCRo Tce
2018 February 28th, 22:00:52 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 18th, 20:00:45 UTCTr Izm
2018 February 5th, 10:00:29 UTCTr Izt
2018 February 2nd, 07:30:49 UTCP.marghera
2018 January 19th, 12:00:52 UTCMilos
More Of This Ship
Feyz Commander
© babür halulu
Feyz Commander
© babür halulu
Feyz Commander
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!